Mr & Mrs B
Hindi ko alam na Jaime B & Asuncion A ended up being couple.Ang pag-ibig nga naman, so mysterious! It's really a small world for some of us. Nandyan lang pala sa tabi-tabi ang taong iyong magiging kapalaran! :-)

So far, we have Orly & Racquel, Kano & Annabelle, then these two. Mayroon pa akong hindi nalalaman aside from these 3 love teams I've mentioned?
Picture was taken recently at Mr & Mrs B's humble abode. From left, it's Asuncion A now B, Marcy D, Victor C, and the birthday celebrant Jaime B.
2 Comments:
sayang, di me nakapunta sa bday celeb. its now the ripe time for everyone to reconnect the ties we have had way back then, as well as to renew closer communication with everyone. have a blessed bday to jaime, and for those others who had been officially past 45.while on the brink , nearing, i mean going 50, wow, golden age, we will make our reunion happens. see you all.!sarap ng buhay pinas, nandyan lang old buddies, kitakits agad. cheers! marcy & vic, keep it up, we're networking that way.
Bakit pag may bagong picture laging may kainan, hehehe. Dami kong nami miss tuloy na happenings, kakaiinggit,waaaaahh. Di bale sa reunion natin na lang ako babawe.
It's nice to see old friends sa picture. Mr. Joey Boy talagang masarap dyan kaya nga kami ni Edgar pag nagretiro sigurado sa Pulilan ang bagsak, hehehe.
Belated Happy Birthday kay Mr. B at regards sa kanyang mabuting maybahay na si Mrs. B. Nice to see Vic and Marcy sa picture too.
Ingats mga kapatid!!!!!!!!!!!
Post a Comment
<< Home