Friday, June 08, 2007

Life as I know it

I just learned from Joey of the passing of Lito V's father. Our thoughts & prayers are with him and his family.

there's only one good reason why people gather together...that is to celebrate...to celebrate life...even in someone's passing.

in essence, people die to start a new one...in another world...in another dimension.


we also gather to celebrate the life we have had so far. that's what our reunion is meant to be...

2 Comments:

At 6/08/2007 11:34 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

naniniwala ako na ipinanganganak pa lang ang tao ay nakatakda na kung kailan siya mamamatay. ang paraan ng pagkamatay ay dahilan na lang...our deepest sympathy, from my family ; to yours

 
At 6/10/2007 1:25 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Tama ka dyan Pareng Dominic. Kaya nga ako nagsisikap na habang andito pa, gawin ko na lahat ang kaya kong gawin para sa mga mahal ko sa buhay. Para kung dumating yung panahon na bawiin na ang hiram na panahon natin dito sa lupa wala akong regrets.

It's really sad when something like this happens, but it's a fact of life.

My deepest sympathy to Lito V. and his family. Hope and pray that God will comfort them in this time of sorrow. God bless always!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Counters
Free Counter