Tuesday, December 25, 2007

Merry Christmas...

...and a Happy Reunion!

17 Comments:

At 12/25/2007 7:05 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hi Batchmate, looks like we are apt to a noble deed. The picture of sack of rice, to be given to poor people in the neighborhood, is a sign of your good hearts. I'm proud of you. Have a wonderful new year and Joyful Reunion

 
At 12/25/2007 8:58 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Is that really a sack of rice? If so then how am I suppose to bring it home with me, hehehe? Ang bigat bigat nun, di kaya mabali buto ko dun?

It looks nice though, thanks to the very generous donor. Puede bang magsama ng taga bitbit, hahaha.

Kaya siguraduhin ninyong dumalo kung hindi you don't know what you'll be missing. Lalo ng kung andun yung 'apple of your eye' nung high school, hehehe.

Have fun beautiful people! Miss you all, lalo na si ikaw, hahaha.

 
At 12/26/2007 3:45 AM, Blogger rene san andres said...

kahit naman siguro T-shirt man laang e baka naman pwede nyo akong dalhan. O kaya, kahit ung sako man lang. kahit wala ng laman..hwa..hwa! hirap naman nitong lagi na lang kasama sa gayak di kasama sa tulak. may balat yata sa pwet itong katabi ko..hahaha! h'wag kang mag-alala eve, di naman ako magbibigti sa puno, sa punong kamatis na lang para may poise. saka ung pangako mong ihahalik mo 'ko du'n sa ale, ha! para mas OK sa lips, ha! kidding aside, mami-miss ko talaga kayo.
But I have to look at it the other way. Wala namn sigurong di magandang balak ung nasa itaas. Di man ako maka-attend anjan naman ung other Great 6. Un nga lang di, na mabubuo kasi wala ako. I'm sure ol of them will be happy to do the honor of eating for me, or participate in my behalf. So, mga tsong ko, ikain n'yo na lang ako.
Lil and sansu, i'm sure ung mga bungisngisand and halakhakang walang patid will be very much around. Nai-imagine ko na hagalpakan ng tawa nyo. Hay buhay, hirap magbali ng daliri.
Enjoy yourselves people, kung masaya kayo, masaya na rin ako.
Happy holidays!

 
At 12/26/2007 4:01 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

eat your heart out nato, bro, will surely miss you & those who cannot be there in person , but in our hearts, you are all present as ever. bagaman sa di pagkadalo sa ating tipanan, kayong mga naliban, kasama pa rin sa aming piging at tawanan, sapagkat bahagi kayo ng kabuuan ng napakaganda at masayang kabataan !

 
At 12/26/2007 4:58 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hoy di yun sako ng bigas--- balot ng unan yun--- computer graphics lang yata.

Ha! ha! sabi sa yo Nato-- magdusa ka mag isa- ako lang ang unang kantiaw-- marami pang susunod!

 
At 12/26/2007 4:59 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

at depende pa sa komite ng tshirt distribution kung pwede ka padalhan!

 
At 12/26/2007 5:45 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Eve, grabe naman 'to. Sige na nga. Sino ba ang sa T-shirt distribution at ako'y magpapatirapa, sino? Sino nga? O kaya, e tatawagan ko at bibigyan ko ng lagay?

 
At 12/26/2007 3:08 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Mga kapatid, katulad ni Nato, baka pwede rin akong padalhan nang memorabilia. Kung mapagbibigyan, pwedeng paki-pqdala nalang kay Susan, tutal kapit-island lang kami. Hope pumayag ang pamunuan nang reunion at si Susan. Magaan lang naman pala kasi hindi naman isang sako nang bigas.

Maganda at makahulugan ang banat mo Joey M. Salamat sa pagiging kabahagi ninyo bagamat salat sa presensiya. Hayaan nyo alalahanin ko lahat ang ating masayang kabataan - nang nag-iisa.

Manigong Bagong Taon sa lahat at Mabuhay kayong lahat.

 
At 12/27/2007 2:34 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

eto ang mga magiging ala-ala ng grandreunion 1)--- 2)--- 3)--- 4)frm egay 5)frm a baker 6)frm someone 7)siempre maraming pictures at etc etc. yung 1,2 & 3 kaya ko na yun-- basta ang lagay ay tama Rene & Frank. O sino pa me request?
yung kiss sa "ALE" kaya ko rin -- libre na lang!

 
At 12/30/2007 10:10 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

dearest batchmates, classmates,
and beloved friends,
like a cherry topping on an ice cream, the grand reunion turned out grrreatttt! in fact we are still feeling estatic,excited that up to now, i can feel the high emotions, cheerful spirit of joy of that party. truly a memory to cherish, as it lingers till now. simply magnificent, almost undescribable yet wondrous outpour of happiness. pardon me if i can't wait for the latest issues we all are excited to see upon the wizardy of the our man of the millenium, mr. webmaster.thank you, thank you, THANK YOU ALL !
A BLESSED NEW YEAR TO ALL !

 
At 12/30/2007 11:26 PM, Blogger rene san andres said...

In a few hours we will bid 2007 goodbye. For many, it was a good year. A year of promotion, a time of abundance, a record breaking feat, a wedding, a birth of a much awaited child, an ambition achieved. For the men and women of my Class 1978, it could be the best year as we had renewed our fellowships.
For others, it could have been a bad year. A death in the family, a job lost, a devastating accident, a severed relationship, a painful goodbye, a missed opportunity, a major setback. For us who were not able to make it, we still belong to that Class and we’ll be with it forever.
That’s precisely why God divided time into months and years; seasons and cycles; past, present and future. So that in the past, we can have a place to bury our mistakes and learned from it. In the present, we can set a benchmark with which to measure our success. In the future, we can have a goal to peg our hopes and aspirations.
Yes, it is the last hour. For 2008, we all hope for the best. We pray to have peace, prosperity and understanding. More dialogues, connections and fellowships to follow. For the reunion should not be the end, but the beginning. That’s why it was a “re-union”, re-establishing what has been temporarily lost. As soon as the ticking of the clock marks the end of 2007, a New Year begins. No matter how our year ends, let’s begin the year with God. A big bang and more!
Happy New Year klasmeyts!

 
At 12/31/2007 12:02 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

rene,
you missed a lot in our reunion. it was really a great,great happiest day.
we are very grateful dun sa mga nagpakahirap at doon sa mga kabatch natin na isinakripisyo ang pamilya (at ang bulsa) makauwi lang.
sayang... sorry na lang dun sa mga hindi um-attend

anyways,

HAPPY NEW YEAR to all our batchmate.

 
At 12/31/2007 12:54 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

grabe, wala pa rin akong tulog! successful ang ating reunion, mga klasmeyts! it's really a day to remember forever. wait till u see your copy on dvd!

 
At 12/31/2007 12:56 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

HAPPY NEW YEAR, EVERYONE!

 
At 12/31/2007 2:19 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

A BLESSED NEW YEAR TO ALL , LOVE YOU ALL, DEARLY BELOVED CLASSMATES BATCHMATES FRIENDS,GODBLESS ! ! !

 
At 12/31/2007 7:01 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

kung mayroon mang DVD, nasabi ko na kay mr egay na reserve sa akin yung isang kopya.

UNFORGETTABLE yan ang description ko sa reunion natin.Kailan kaya ang kasunod? Sana mayroon pa.

Happy New Year to all.GOD BLESS mga ka batchmates

 
At 12/31/2007 11:32 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

anonymous, we might not be around during the reunion itself but our spirits were there..hindi mo ba naramdaman na may malamig na hanging dumampi sa pisngi mo? hala ka...kami 'yun!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Counters
Free Counter