Just Give Me Your Best Shot
UPDATED: Sept. 06, 2006You should be getting the unofficial list today in your mailbox, for your perusal. Please let me know if I missed anyone or you have any comments.
The file is in PDF format. If you don't have the Adobe Acrobat (PDF) reader, you can download it FREE here.
If you prefer to receive it in the original format EXCEL, let me know.
Thanks! ---e
=======================================================
Here's a sample of what I have in mind.....just another crazy idea!
This is more like a quasi-yearbook...oh sige na nga, slumbook! But for now, I'll call it "the book".
The idea is to provide a copy of "the book" to everyone attending the reunion. Attendees will then get a chance to ask anyone present at the reunion to sign & write messages onto his/her book & vice-versa, and exchange contact information too, if someone wish!In this book I am going to use whatever "best" picture I have of you, then & now.
If you would like to send me another picture of yourself I'd rather use, with the right texture & color tone, and your best angle perhaps ;-), then go ahead and email it to me.
Just give me your best shot...
...or forever hold your peace! hehehe
4 Comments:
Wowowwie, ang ganda-ganda at ang guguwapo nang mga batchmates ko. Iba talaga ang Batch natin, artistahin talaga. Nasan na yung iba pang na sikat-na-sikat nung panahon natin. Good job sa Bro.
Ayos to para makita talaga nila kung paano tayo nag improve over the years, hehehe. Anyway, almost 30 years and 30 lbs more or less is a big change so to speak.
Talagang bagay kami ni Angelina 'Lilia' Samson, hehehe. What do you think, Lil,hahaha?
I think I'll stay with my current profile here, hahaha.
hoy, type na type ko si angelina ha! ed, i like that very much. tawa ko nang tawa.
ogie, ikaw pala si brad, pwede na rin. sa totoo lang, yan ang ex bf ko.
do you remember how is it being approached by somebody, especially from the opposite sex, to write on their slum book? medyo nahihiya pang kunin young notebook and medyo, katakot-takot na tanungan pa kunwari. but deep inside, tuwang-tuwa at pumapalakpak ang tenga. I remember somebody was approached to do the same, e medyo pa-hard to get pa. Sa sobrang inis, binawi na lang nung gal yung slum book n'ya. Ang lalaking pakiyeme, nataranta, hinabol!.hahaha! Sa reunion, hwg n'yo nang gagawin un ha, nakakahiya, matatanda na tayo!
Post a Comment
<< Home