Sunday, March 12, 2006

Don't Stop 'til You Get Enough


Digna & hubby Lito will be celebrating their wedding anniversary this coming June 25th. The result of putting up 18 long years with each other :-) so far produced 5 lovely kids: Janessa, the oldest at 15; Darwin(12), Derek(10), RJ(8), and the youngest at 4, Jenna.

They are all beautiful kids so pwede pang sundan! Ang sabi kasi sa akin nang ina ko, only pag hindi na maganda ang lumalabas, that's the only time you should stop making them! Kaya siguro ang dami naming magka-kapatid! hahaha...

Kidding aside, we all have our own comfort zone. Just like what I've mentioned in my other posting, many people are wondering why I only have one kid. But we are not closing the door yet for another one. Super-cute naman yung kaisa-isa ko so pwede pa talagang sundan, maganda ang breeding eh! :-)

Ano kaya kung sa iba naman? hahaha....nagbibiro lang po! (I know my wife is reading this blog)

6 Comments:

At 3/13/2006 3:04 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Thanks Egay for your kind words. Ikaw talaga puro kalokohan stop na kami ngayon we got enough. Classmates I invite to share your family picture as well. Regards from my family to yours. Digna

 
At 3/14/2006 4:54 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

no problem digna! hope to see you and your family here in vegas...

cheers!

 
At 3/14/2006 9:04 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Thanks for your family picture, Digna! Hope to see you and your family sa Las Vegas in July.

Leon nga ang pangalan ng lolo ko na nakatira sa likod ng bakuran ninyo. Remy naman ang pangalan ng ina ko. Basta ang alam ko lang sinabi ng ina at lolo ko na magkamag anak tayo di ko lang alam kung paano, hehe.

Anyway, may sister ako na nakatira sa Toronto, san ba kayo sa Canada?

 
At 3/15/2006 6:44 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

I hope to see you guys too. I will work on my iteneraries and I will let you know the exact dates as soon as I finalized it. My family are excited to meet you all.
My husband Lito has more time to check our e-mail. He informs me if there's an update in the reunion website and he checks it out too and when we talk about it parang kilala na niya kayo. Ogie I replied to your comment via e-mail mahaba kasi.

-Digna

 
At 3/23/2006 6:58 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

digna, u r right, walang tatalo sa 'yo sa batch natin. ako nga 2 lang na kulit sakit na ulo ko. ang galing- galing mo talaga. sana mag chat din tayo minsan. i'd love to hear more from you.
my friend lives there in ontario. i hope to see both of you someday.
she was my co-teacher in ust.

 
At 8/14/2006 9:17 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

gregg said,
now k lang nabuklat to.san k b sa canada?last month nasa ontario kami. sa tyahin k.kita k dun brod n fr.ces kasi wife nya pinsan ko.congrats ang cute ng children m.saka u have boys and girls.me 3boys,girl p naman weakness k.anyway i have to thank GOD for giving me healthy kids d ba kahit boy or girl d ba.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Counters
Free Counter