Tuesday, July 08, 2008

San Isidro Labrador Church

The roof of our parish church is in need of a replacement. I was told kapag umuulan it is leaking. Alam n'yo naman kung gaano kadalas umulan sa atin. Many of the parishioners have already made donations but apparently not enough to cover the cost of renovation.

I am sure San Isidro will very much appreciate any help you can provide. Consider that your gift to me on my recent birthday. Di pa naman huli ang lahat para mag-regalo kayo sa akin. I prefer cash...hehehe...

Or perhaps your gift to yourself sa darating mong birthday. I know Eva F will be having her birthday soon. Her 31st, I think! ;-)

How about giving her cash gifts to be donated to our church, on behalf of the class, for its badly needed repairs? You really don't want your stairway to heaven to be slippery when wet.

Our PNB bank account is open 24/7. Please consider making a donation. And I'll make sure you're all go to the same place i'm going. ;-)

21 Comments:

At 7/08/2008 6:02 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Thanks Egay! I love you talaga! Di pa pala kita nabati nung birthday mo-- anyway, belated happy birthday! yung mga ka batch natin would come sa house on July 19 to celebrate w/ me on my birthday! Guys, i prefer "CASH" please- ANY AMOUNT WOULD BE HIGHLY APPRECIATED!
On-going ang repairs dun- di lang kita sa pic pero sa likod ng white na frontage ay iyun ang ginagawa- pag nagka oras ako i'll take a pic para ma post.

 
At 7/08/2008 10:05 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

eve, advance happy birthday. mga katoto, i-block nyo na date na 'yun. walang aabsent ha. yung absent dapat my excuse letter saka dapat dalhin ang parents.
talking about accounts, OK pa ba ung joint account n'yo eve? can you send it again to me? nawaglit na kasi sa aking lukbutan ung number. paki ha?
baka sakali makatulong para naman di mabasa ang mga bumbunan ng mga parokyano ni San Isidro.
Katir-shokran, Maa-Salam-Ma!

 
At 7/09/2008 4:40 AM, Blogger Batch '78 said...

click HERE to see our PNB account info.

wala na naman ako sa bday mo eva...kiss na lang kita...muaaah!

 
At 7/12/2008 5:35 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Eva D great advance HAPPY!HAPPY Birthday ka B'day mo pala c Mayor Enteng Mr WEBMASTER belated HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY mga k batch mate kumusta n kayong lahat, d2 pataas ng pataas ang gasolina pati mga bilihin ako lang ang d tumataas.he!he! its me TSA at your service

 
At 7/12/2008 6:35 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hapi 18th b'day, ev!

 
At 7/13/2008 6:56 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Happy birthday Eva, Miss Tamayo & my wife Beng on your special day
14th of July.

May you have more wonderful birthdays to come.

Take care and ENJOY!!!

 
At 7/13/2008 9:59 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

to all july celebrants, happy birthdays; in spanish: compleanos felices a todos los celebrantes de julio, in portuguese: anniversarios felizes a todos os celebrantes de Julho, in italian: compleanni felici a tutti i celebranti luglio, in german: aluckliche Geburststage allen Zelebranten im Juli, in french: anniversaires heurex a tous les celebrants de juillet, sa tagalog: SANA'Y MALASING N'YO KAMI..hahaha!

 
At 7/14/2008 12:23 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU BOSS EVA. bagay ba ang Boss? O Ma'am na lang?

i-remind mo uli kami kahit thru text na lang kung kailan at saan ang tsitsa-an. pa mamam ka na rin, he-he. red wine lang e ayos na, pero kung may stock ka ng brandy pwede na rin.

hi and hello sa lahat ng mga academians 78

 
At 7/14/2008 2:37 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

a blessed cheerful birthday to eva , miss tamayo , & to kumadrend beng , the lovely wife of kumpadreng noel , may you all be showered with all the essentials in life , best of health , more prosperities , and all the love in the world ...
cheers to all , dear klasmeyts , batchmates & friends.. GODBLESS us all , always !

 
At 7/14/2008 2:59 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

ms. fajardo, maligayang kaarawan sa iyo, paki balot na lang ang aking share anyways nandiyan ang mother dear ko who is also celebrating her 78th b-day on the 20th.

same to ms. tamayo and especially to the beautiful wife of noel "Beng" - have a blessed b-day, more blessings and of course good health to all..

 
At 7/14/2008 7:38 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Classmates> Check this

http://www.youtube/noelasprec

Enjoy!!!!!!!

 
At 7/14/2008 7:47 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Correction pls
It should be........

http://www.youtube.com/noelasprec

 
At 7/14/2008 8:28 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Is that the farewell part of the reunion, Noel? Nice.

 
At 7/14/2008 10:39 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

ello again!
nice le prec, please let me comment as follows;
@ 0:30- nobody can deny, mga nanay na talaga mga klasmeyts nating girls. ang lulusog nila;
@ 0:54- here comes the boys, na equally nagtatabaan din. while others gain something (weight), others also lost some parts of the body (hair...hehehe. same like me!);
@2:08-who's the girl behind pete diego?
totally, it's very nice to see faces of long lost and missed friends and mentors.
lucky are those who've made it. was it lil's voice? she still got that "lead and follow me" thing. kahit di na makakanta yung iba, derecho pa rin siya. that's very nice of her. di mawawala ang spirit, same with the others.

btw, i've heard that meetings were going on para sa december homecoming. i just talked to my wife and good thing that they were part of the preparation. don't really know it pero 25th year anni din yata sila and we're co-celebrants? she said wena c. was there during the meet?
any preparation in the offing for this december?
missed you all!
j'ai manqué vous tous

 
At 7/14/2008 10:44 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

happy ka-birthday to you Beng! did Noel gave you a nice party? nag bday leave ako kahapon kaya di ako nakapag greet- anyway- the whole month of July ay celebration natin- have fun!

 
At 7/14/2008 10:47 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

thanks to all na naggreet - but i need your envelopes-

very brutal ba? iyun ako. but you could be sure you guys would be blessed with more and more and more- sabi nga ni brother eddie- babalik- siksik- liglig at umaapaw!

 
At 7/15/2008 12:15 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Zen, Yeah it's part of it.
It's really nice. I still have some video clips with me & I will upload it later.

Btw, my wife said thanks a lot for the greetings. We celebrate her b-day last Saturday & Sunday w/ some relatives & friends.

Hey Rene, muztah na.
Hayaan mo, one day magkikita-kita rin tayo. That girl afta Precy looks familiar but I don't know her name.
I have another blogsite that I would like to share w/c is
noelasprec.blogspot.com
or you can just click noel asprec on comments ID above and you'll be there.

Eva, my envelope will take months. Don't worry, interest is included. Thanks & enjoy

 
At 7/15/2008 4:38 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

ka-bday nga pala ni Eva si Miss Tamayo. happy hapi to you too!

and of course happy bday din to beng aka mrs noel aprec.

i remember that video. it was a very touching moment...kahit di ko alam ang song, napa-kanta ako :-)

 
At 7/15/2008 5:52 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

kumpadre, thanks for taking that momentous part of our happy reunion, i agree with egay , very touching yung part na yan, saludo talaga ako sa inyong lahat , salamat mga mahal kong kamag-aral at kaibigan , sabi nga nung mga teachers , sana maulit muli, by GOD's grace , we will do it again , and again , kahit ilang beses pa.hope to see you all again this dec. reunion. GODBLESS US ALL , ALWAYS !
thanks , ganda at ang saya talaga !

 
At 7/16/2008 6:09 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

late na naman ako! hapi b'day to all the b'day celebrants, ev, ms. tamayo and beng. wish u more b'days to come!
noel, where did u get that?

 
At 7/22/2008 4:38 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

lil, its from my cybershot digicam

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Counters
Free Counter