Tuesday, April 10, 2007

desperately seeking Asprec

Emmanuel, if you all remember him, is currently in Australia, according to graduates.com

I accidentaly found his name registered to that site. I end up registering my name too just to get his attention. It's been 3 days now since I sent him a message thru that site...

...pero wala pa rin sagot!

So as not to lose sight of possibilities, I even mailed him a postcard...naka-post kasi sa site yung address n'ya! As in nagpunta pa ako sa post office para ipadala yung card...

...for him and also for Alberto "teng" Pascual whose current address is Saipan. I got teng's address from Lil or Eva, i think???

That's just how desperate I am seeking Asprec and other classmates. Using all the the power I've got but mostly Google...hehehe

Well, you all know Emmanuel Asprec and "Teng"...the neat-freaks!

No offense guys...co'z you two are really the neatest guy I've ever encountered my whole life. And there's nothing wrong with that!

¿Cómo está usted senor? kung saan man kayo naroroon!

47 Comments:

At 4/10/2007 5:10 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

mag-comment na ako...happy birthday lilia....25 ka na pala!cheers...muaaah...

and this post is especially dedicated to you..if you know what i mean...wink wink....hehehe....

 
At 4/10/2007 5:25 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

dear friend LILIA,
a blessed happy birthday to you.such a sweet person, you deserve the best things in life now & in the future. may the good lord showers you with the best of health,happiness & fullfilment to whatever endeavors you're in now
with such orgasmic effect &feeling.
CHEERS, sis!regards to your husband & kids.

 
At 4/10/2007 6:44 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

oh, thank you so much for the thought. i, myself had forgotten it was my birthday yestrday. i only knew it when a friend gave me along distance call to greet me. i told him "bukas pa b'day ko." then he said, bakit, amiga, nagbago na ba date ng b'day mo?" then, i checked the date and true enough, b'day ko nga.
my gosh, can't believe i'm this old. egay, 1961 ako kaya 46 na pala ako. grabe, ang tanda ko na pala. di bale, di naman ako nag iisa, kasama ko kayo! lol!

 
At 4/10/2007 6:46 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

joey, ang bilis ng comment mo a. egay has just told me about his new posting, meron ka na agad comment. that's really good!
thanks a lot for the greetings!
best regards din kay olive and the kids.

 
At 4/10/2007 7:44 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Happy Birthday, Lil! Hope you have a blessed birhtday with your family.

Anong balita na dyan sa Taiwan? (marami pa din bang intsik, hehehe) San ka nga dyan sa Taiwan, Lil?

Buti naman at lagi kang napapasyal sa bahay blog natin. Hope to see you sa reunion natin!

 
At 4/11/2007 12:16 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

isang pinoy ang nadead. pagdating sa gate ng heaven, st.peter says,'ang new rule dito, you will decide kung saan mo gusto mag-stay,heaven or hell.you must stay 3 days down there b4 u decide.'
hatid sya purgatory, there sundo sya limo to hell. first class accomodation. pagdating dun, kita nya lahat VIP,even politicians. for 3 days, puro kasayahan,food, drinks, laughter everywhere,ika na sarap buhay.
after 3 days, go sya to st.peter n says,'decided na me to stay in hell.'"ok!"say ni st.peter.
sinundo na sya ni taning,kaso pagdating sa place, iba na. as in hellish ang place.ask si noypi, what happen here? say ni bad one,"nakapili ka na, parang eleksyon, tapos na ang botohan!"welcome to reality.{SIC}

 
At 4/11/2007 6:06 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Tama ka dyan, Pareng Joey. Papasarapin lang tayo ng demonyo pagkatapos 'paktay' tayo.

Pero marunong naman ang Diyos at hindi tayo pababayaan kahit kailan. Minsan maraming pagsubok pero nakakalampas naman sa tulong Niya.

Kaya ako ngayon, kahit ano pa ang dumating eh di salubungin, di ba? Bagyo, lindol, baha atbp. ay bale wala lahat basta may kasama.

Kaya sa reunion natin come what may punta tayong lahat. Babagyuhin tayo ng entertainment, lilindulin sa papremyo, at babahain sa inumin, hehehe.

Ano pa hinihintay nyo mga Pare at Mare, halika na at magpasya na dumalo sa ating pagsasama. Kung hindi, lagot kayo....isusumbong ko kayo sa pulis, hahahah. Paging Truittt (Capt. Noel Navarro) psstt!

 
At 4/12/2007 6:30 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

dear batchmate,
for our forthcoming reunion, there are many task to be done, plans to be made, things to to get, but the first & foremost is the cooperation of everyone.there must be a general consensus among everyone. and that is to encourage all to be a part of this event.the willingness of those of us here, will be key to make this gathering a truly momentous one, and that is in response to your interest, eagerness,anticipation, & efforts. one common goal for all of us.i always have such faith in our batch,that we can work things out despite anything , almost everything that comes along the way. POSITIVE ATTITUDE will lead us there.
MAY THE GOOD LORD BLESS US IN THIS PROJECT< AS HE ALWAYS DOES IN OUR DAILY LIVES>AMEN!!!

 
At 4/12/2007 2:03 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

you guys there have so much things to do. we are here to help in any way we can.

hagd

 
At 4/12/2007 7:21 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

joey, di ba dapat yung location muna. last time, we had a chat with eva, we already asked her to reserve thst resort egay is familiar with. we want privacy, away from the nosy neighbors. so, we would prefer to have that place all to ourselves if only for 1 day from 1pm to sawa. oks ba?

 
At 4/12/2007 10:58 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

if we can confirm the numbers of attendees, location can be easily be chosen, afterall a numbers of places been suggested.all of which are suitable for such event.from such huge numbers we"re desperately trying to convene, hopefully, sitting arrangement, & games we'll be having can be easily done on suggested venue.we will response accordingly to what is at hand,people & resources alike. we may differ on how to execute , ok lang yan, kc, we 're all interested kaya open ang discussion. common goal will lead us to what is necessary.
MINIMUM EFFORT, MAXIMUM EFFECT
gaano man kabigat, kahirap, basta all-together, gagaan at kayang-kaya.GODBLESS US ALL!THANKS.

 
At 4/13/2007 6:01 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

joey, we don't have to worry about the no. of attendees because if we are going to hold it at a resort in pulilan, they don't actually count the no. of people. i remember,sabi ni egay, when they used the resort for a night, they only paid 5-6th yata. well, that's reasonable, i believe.

 
At 4/13/2007 4:25 PM, Blogger Frank D. said...

Hi at kumusta po sa lahat! Si Albert (aka Teng) eh nandito nga sa Saipan. Huli kaming nagka-tawagan eh last year pa (di ko na nga matandaan) at pauwi raw siya nuon para magbakasyon. Nai-kwento ko nga itong blogsite at ang Grand Reunion. Sabi niya susubukan daw niyang mag e-silip pero mukhang naging busy na sa trabaho sa isang hotel dine o nawala yung blogsite address na binigay ko kaya di pa o di na nag-parandam. Hanggang ngayon di pa ulit kami nagkita o nagkausap. Pero, pag-nagawi ako duon sa lugar niya eh papasyalan ko nang masabi na wanted siya nang mga ka-batch niya.

Ang saya na dito ngayon. Padami-na-nang padami ang mga bloggers. Hangang sa muli.

 
At 4/14/2007 4:48 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hi frank! good to see you here again. tagal mong nawala eh!

anyway, i took the liberty of grabbing one of your pics from a site and use it in one of the video pics. you know which site i'm talking about...;-)

napansin mo ba?

 
At 4/18/2007 4:21 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

This comment has been removed by the author.

 
At 4/18/2007 4:45 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hi noel, i supposed u got the postcard or the email from graduates.com i sent you?

i got your "hello" message in my mailbox but i wonder why it was removed here?

are you still trying to get the hang of commenting here? ;-)

hope to read more messages from you. all your classmates are asking about you...

 
At 4/18/2007 5:19 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Hey! Good Day mate, Emmanuel Asprec from the bloody hell down under Australia Got yo postcard,beauty,thanks. How's life goin. Looks like you are very successful and happy. Good aye. I saw the pics of our classmates, wow, ang gaganda at ang saya nyo lahat, reminding me of the good old days. Grand reunion, something I don't wanna miss. There might be a slight problem but I'll try my best to be there. I have actually a business here in Sydney... Asprec Technical Services Pty Ltd doing repair & maint. of airconditioning refrigeration & commercial catering equip't.. I've got 40 stores, 30 of them are McDonald's.I started the business in March 1996 & I've not been to pinas since 1993, so it's gonna be a good timing if I can make it. Hope to see you there.

 
At 4/18/2007 5:22 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hello, noel!
egay is really desperate and so are we. he was so glad to know, however, that you posted something which had been deleted for what reason, he couldn't figure out. so, my dear friend, would you, please, make your presence felt by writing a comment here? hope to hear from you soon.

 
At 4/18/2007 5:28 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

grabe, what a coincidence! so, there you are, my dear egay, noel has already written something.
hi, noel!
it's so nice to hear from you. we hope you can make it at the reunion. wow! you seem to be so successful there in aussie. we're really happy for you! cheers!!!

 
At 4/18/2007 5:34 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Hi Lilia, belated happy birhtday. God bless you and your family.

 
At 4/18/2007 12:07 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

noel, do you mind giving me your email address so I can include you in the "website update notice" i send to all every time I have new post here?

you will be able to find all the email addresses I have in my mass mailing list if you care to know them.

let me know...

 
At 4/18/2007 4:26 PM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Hi Egay, Here is my email address; asprec@optusnet.com.au and asprec@yahoo.com.au or u can call me on my mob. on 0419414741. If u can send me yours and theirs, that would be great. Thanks

 
At 4/18/2007 11:32 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hi, Noel welcome to our grand reunion blogsite. Glad you found us here.

Hope to see you at our reunion.

 
At 4/19/2007 12:57 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hello bro, the orig aguinaldo cut, yung pilyong kasabay ni t, sa service,long time no hear , so good to know you're doing great there, down under. do come up here sa lupang hinirang,kitakits sa reunion. remember yung alak na dala mo nung 3rd year, ang bango kasi you put it sa bottle ng perfume. oks parin, may tama na, mabango pa sa breath.madami pa happy memories na other batchmate will remind us.
keep up the good work & GODBLESS!

 
At 4/19/2007 5:13 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

thanks noel for the email add...you'll now be included in the mailing list. i'll set it up to make sure you get updated here and also for you to know ang mga email addresses nung iba.

hope you make it sa reunion natin!

 
At 4/20/2007 6:28 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Good day Egay, Good news, my DNA will be there together with my family. So, kita kita tayo. Keep up the good work. Joey & Ogie, thanks 4 d comments. You are great guys, we have plenty of things to share......and a lot of things to GIVE, but wait... there's more.

 
At 4/20/2007 7:51 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

that's great news noel! everyone's DNA is very important. maybe you can email me a sample of you and your family's DNA. family pictures would be good...

regards to your family!

 
At 4/20/2007 5:14 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hi noel, welcome & very glad egay finally found you, good to hear from you, really want to see soon with the rest of your family.

hey frank, where are you at now? missed our chikahan, where are you at now, i tried to email you but had a delivery failure. have you seen Teng yet, i missed that guy really, can't forget yung pagiging neat niya of course yung kabaitan niya. hope he can make it sa reunion.

 
At 4/20/2007 5:18 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

sorry error , anonymous is me: Susan

 
At 4/20/2007 11:12 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hi, san! good to hear from you!
egay, dear, now that u have found noel, there's no reason why u can't find the others like dominic, noel tagalag, etc., etc. it seems marami pa ang nawawala. where are they?

 
At 4/21/2007 2:22 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hello there again susan, yun lang , wala lang, paramdam lang lang, o papansin ba.
lilia, muzah na,natuwa ba ng mag note si noel?
egay. ano na bro, galing mo sa tyaga, good work dude.
ogie, ang ganda ganda ganda ng camera mo, lupet nyan , hi-tech.
noel , so nice to read fronm you, pagbutihin mo pa bro!
nasan na si zen,frankiko,dignagreg,omer, eliza? nasan na kyong lahat?
ah, basta, regards, GODBLESS , smile & kool lang!

 
At 4/21/2007 6:11 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Ang saya saya, last week parang nanawagan ang web natin sa missing classmate, Mr. Noel Asprec, now eto na may message na. Noel natatandaan mo pa ba na because of you nakatikim at nagustuhan ko meat ng rabbit? lagi mo baon yan pag lunch sa ilalim ng manga tayo kain, sir malapit ka lang ba kay insan Cenon Esguerra dyan sa Ausi? Sana makauwi ka sa reunion para mas masaya. Mr. Egay kaya mo ba mag count kung ilan na sa batch 78 ang nag cocoment sa web natin? gawin mo ulit panawagan same sa ginawa mo kay noel para tulong tulong maghanap info. thanks and more power to SDA batch 78.

 
At 4/21/2007 6:21 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

raffy, all in all i have 30 email addresses in my master list.

...kalahati lang ang nagko-comment...the rest, trip lang magbasa...

 
At 4/21/2007 9:59 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Masaya talagang sariwaan ang mga nakaraan. Dito pa lang sa blog parang di tayo mauubusan ng kuwento. Eh di lalo na sa reunion natin baka wala nang tulugan yun, hmmmm.

Si Noel Asprec, I remember nagpupunta kami sa bahay nyo noon tapos tuloy pasyal kila Lourdes & Josephine Tayao at Malou Mangubat residence. Of course, nadadaanan din namin ang bahay ni Tenorio saka kila Precy. Do you still remember that? I think one time nakasama pa namin si Pareng Joey, tama ba ko?

Pareng Joey, I remember na may pinapasyalan tayo on the way sa gawi dun, medyo mahigpit yata ang lola nya (nang girl,) hahahaha. Hirap makasingit kaya pag andun yung 'special girl' sa tindahan, pretend na may bibilhin tayo para lang makita at malaman ng girl na andun tayo. At ang girl na to may nagsabi at that time na maganda daw ang 'future' nya. Enough said alam nyo na siguro ang ibig kung sabihin, hehehe. This site is PG-13 kaya we have to be careful here what we say, hehehehe.

Well guys bumabalik balik na din little by little ang mga masayang nakaraan kaya sana ipagpatuloy natin ang pagdalaw sa bahay blog natin na to. At please lang mag iwan naman tayo ng bakas kahit na isang simpleng hi or hello would suffice para lang alam namin na nakakabasa kayo dito. Sige from now on every comment will be worth $1.00 (sagot ni Edgar,hahaha). Any takers, hehehe? Come on guys, let's join the fun.

 
At 4/21/2007 10:12 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Pareng Joey yung camera ko lang ang hi-tek pero ako lo-tek pa din, hehehe. Mas masaya kung meron kahit konti na a-tek kahit man lang pambili ng la-tek, hahahah.

Teka para mapanood natin yung mga pictures kailangan natin ng laptop computer saka projector,hmmmm (sino kaya meron nun). Ang laptop ko kasi nanakaw, waaaaaaaahhhh!

Kung wala eh di tingnan ko kung puede i konekta sa TV yung camera.

Ok guys have fun always dito sa blog and please keep your comments coming, after all.... a $1.00 a comment is not bad at all, hehehe!

 
At 4/22/2007 5:47 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Ako na blaha sa laptop, ill try na din to bring the in focus sa reunion para masaya. pre 1 dollar na yan ha. please search natin si ms validictorian alaws pa sya commment sa web natin. parang wala din email ad nya sa list natin. thanks

 
At 4/22/2007 12:30 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Egay, Teng got your post card baka makapag post daw siya in the near future. Super busy daw siya.

Susan, Kumusta na oo missed ko rin yung chikahan dati. Pwede mong gamitin ang frank.dalusung@gmail.com cguradong aabot kahit madalang akong magcheck.

Hi po sa lahat. Salamat po. Frank D po.

 
At 4/22/2007 2:48 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Thanks Pareng Raffy Boy, maaasahan ka talaga, hehehe. I remind na din kita sa promise mo ilang case na inumin, hahahha. Sabi kasi ni Pareng Joey Boy ok lang daw may panulak after ng mga activities natin. Tanpuluts na lang ang kailangan, yehey (naks kala mo malakas akong uminom, tubig oo malakas talaga). Sagot ko na kwento, hehehe.

Bat ang tagal nyong nawala sa eksena Raffy Boy at Frank D? Super busy ba sa work? Alalay lang konti sa trabaho dahil di naman mauubos yan.

So have a good week mga pards at mards!

Pareng Raffy Boy, eh pano to, P50.00 na to, hehehe.

 
At 4/22/2007 4:52 PM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Hey Raffy and Ogie, good work. Love it. But promisses will not be completed w/out me saying Ho! Ho! Ho!...$100.00 for d camera & $100.00 for d lap top. As I said we have a lot of things to share and a lot of things to GIVE. But wait, there's more.(whoever is in charge of d accts., pls take note. thank you)

 
At 4/22/2007 5:18 PM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Raffy, Cenon Esguerra is in Melbourne 10 hrs drive from Sydney. They went to my place twice & stayed for 4 days. There are 13 of them (4 families). They enjoyed it here most specially the kids bec I have a disco entertainment room. Ang lakas uminom ni Cenon, kulang ang 1 case. Ogie, Josefine Tayao a dist. cousin aka TJ is just 30 minutes drive from my place but her sister is only walking distance from my house. We always see each other every time there's a party. Hi Susan, Hello Joey.

 
At 4/22/2007 5:18 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

sorry noel, but for you there's no free lunch! :-)

your generous contribution is very much welcome and expected..hahaha...

click here if you know what i mean. ;-)

 
At 4/22/2007 5:25 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

looks like the link i mentioned earlier in my last comment is not working...this is what i am referring to, noel....

http://grandreunion.blogspot.com/2006/07/fun-fund-status-as-of-july-15-2006.html

hope this time it works...

 
At 4/22/2007 9:37 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hi, Noel, thank for the info about Josephine and Lourdes. Please give my regards to them (that is if they still remember me, hehehe). I'm glad you're doing well there. Hope someday we can visit your place too and vice-versa. Malapit lang ako sa bahay ni Edgar saka ni Amie Santa Isabel. Kaya when you decide to come here for a visit, magkikita tayong tatlo.

By the way Noel, I'm just curious, how many hours flight ba from there to Manila? Kasi from here to Manila is 16 hours (waaahhh, sakit sa pwet) kaya tyagaan talaga sa byahe pero sulit naman pag nasa 'pinas na.

How a good week Noel and of course sa lahat ng klasmeyts natin. Mabuhay tayong lahat!

 
At 4/25/2007 9:42 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

huli man daw at magaling naihahabol pa rin. hi, Noel, this is rene or renato san andres. dito ko sa KSA. it's good to hear from you and learned you're doing very well jan sa area down under. we've just had our meeting last 22nd april sa mansion ni rowena c. and everybody's happy knowing you're at last been found. By the way, can you now pronounce the word "zero"? joke lang. i remember when we were in first year that you pronounced "zero" with "zeko".
anyway, just keep in touch. i'll be back sa KSA on sunday the 29th.

 
At 4/26/2007 3:09 AM, Blogger noel asprec said...

Hi Rene, kamusta na. You got me mate. You know very well that it's hard for me to pronounce the words w/ letter "r" but here in oz, it's not a problem to me. You know why? Bec. aussie says open the do.. instead of "door" that's why I like it hee..(here) in australia. Love to see you the...(there) in pinas. Isn't it betta?Enjoy yo holiday.

 
At 5/05/2007 8:18 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

we'll and good. at least you've got what's good fo.. ya. am doing fine ha..although anda..the heat of the sun. am wa..king quite well beta...than samwa..else.Tama na nga ito, lumuluwang ang bibig ko kapapractice ng twangs. good luck to you boy! keep it up and in touch! yooo!

 
At 5/06/2007 1:30 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hello classmates, this is dory fajardo garcia, sis of eva, sama ko sa grand reunion ha. Im so happy sitting here(for 3 hrs now), reading all the posted comments, parang me mga nag pa flash back n mga happy memories habang nakaupo ng matagal pero di naman napagod ng husto ang pwet ko he, he, he, na mis ko tuloy ung cornik every afternoon on the way home un lang kasi kaya bilhin ko nun ke ka puti b un.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Counters
Free Counter