Life begins @ mid-life crisis
sabi nila "life begins at 40". Pero sabi naman nang iba, when you get to around that age you will experience "mid-life crisis".eh ano ba talaga? Yung isa, mag-uumpisa ka pa lang, yung isa naman, nasa gitna ka na...nalilito na ako ah!
well, all of us have reached that critical point. In fact, lampas na kasi nasa 44 or 45 na tayong lahat.
Pero did you ever asked yourself what's really life all about? Natanong mo ba sarili mo kung yung all those years mo dito sa mundo ay masaya. Contented ka ba?....or di kaya may kulang pa? Ano ba talaga ang mission mo?
I ask myself those questions pag bored ako...pag slow ang engine ko....pag nami-miss ko ang home town ko...pag down ang system ko...o kaya naman pag walang pera ang bulsa ko...hahaha.
Do you wish you can just re-boot your life like a computer to start all over again?
A friend once told me to just find something new to do kahit na ano just to keep my mind off that lonesome feeling. Sabi n'ya try ko daw ang spa, rejuvenating daw...thanks ha?
Well, we all get to a point like that when you feel like the world is at a stop.
I usually drive around the blocks pag nababalisa ako, to make sure na gumagalaw pa rin ang mundo ko. ;-)
Ikaw, ano ang ginagawa mo?
4 Comments:
i usually go shopping and treat myself some delicious ice cream.:-)
basta ako i would buy a new pair of shoes o kaya damit at sapatos. that's one thing u don't know about me. i like shopping talaga!
well for me everything that happened in my life now that I reached 45 is all blessings, kahit na may pagsubok na dumarating. i'm 100% contented of what i have siguro yung kulang na lang to see my kids in stable life yung para bang puede kang mawala and alam mo secured na sila.
sometimes like lil said, shopping will keep me energize
i can't say that everything is OK with me. S'yempre, OK ba kung I'm here at malayo sa pamilya. Really, life itself is a mystery. Getting up in the morning, starting my usual things and going to work, one thing is there always. Life can offer everything depends on what, why and how you have it. I am always thankful na buhay pa ako, strong-willed and kicking butts(hehehe). Thankful that I still have these people around me, my work, and every body supporting me. Thankful that I still have the time, courage and will to survive. Thankful that that i still have news about you people...
Post a Comment
<< Home