Samson & d'Lilia

In light of the tragedy that happened recently in ULTRA, I'd like to say a prayer to those who died! Indeed it was a tragedy that could have been easily avoided.
Anyway, Wowowie!!! That's the first word I utterred when I saw this picture. I was talking about the beautiful flowers on the background...hehehe.
Seriously, Lilia looks so pretty, hip & cool. Parang hindi tumanda ah! She's like sweet wine, so fine habang tumatagal. ;-)
It's a good thing "Samson" is not invited to the reunion because I'm sure guys would like to get near "d'Lilia"! hahaha
5 Comments:
i can be your "samson" anytime you want lilia at pwede mo rin putulin ang hair ko para mawalan ako nang lakas. oops sorry, kalbo na nga pala ako kaya wala ka nang puputulin!
Parang kilala ko kung sino yung anonymous commenter na nauna ha, pero di ko sasabihin, hehe. Eh sino ba naman ang hindi mabibighani kay Lilia, hehe. Kung bakit naman kasi sa malayo ka pa nagpunta. Kung alam ko lang na mahilig ka sa chinese eh di sana nag - apply na din ako kasi chinese looking naman ako, hilaw nga lang, hahaha. Kung ako napili mo sa halip na Huang ang last name eh di naging Lao-Hi(hilaw, hehe) sana. Anyways good seeing you again, Lil, kahit sa picture lang.
ikaw talaga, ediboy, super funny. everytime i read all these wala na akong ginawa kung di ang tumawa.
do u know that ediboy posted my pic a few seconds after i sent it. ang bilis talaga! it's so easy for him to think of something that fits the pics. imagine, samson and d'lilia. i really had so much fun.
lil, that's how weird my imagination is...:-)
i've always been like these since HS..kaya lang that time, medyo mahiyain pa ako...ngayon, walang-hiya na! hahaha.....
just keep on blogging my dear klasmeyts...i'm just happy to share you all my insane thoughts! ;-)
few years ago, akala ko magiging frozen delights itong si ms. lil. pero God does'nt want her to stay that way forever. Kidding aside, she's really pretty and captivating. just wondering why, she kept herself single for long. sana na-enjoy mo kaagad ang pagiging wifee (or mother, meron na ba?). I'm happy for you ms. lil.Kampayyyy!
Post a Comment
<< Home